Indian Army Sprinkler System Installation and Water Supply Infrastructure Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Sprinkler System Installation and Water Supply Infrastructure Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843018Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Sprinkler System Installation and Water Supply Infrastructure Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843018
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the comprehensive provision of a sophisticated Sprinkler System, as detailed in Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The scope of work encompasses the supply and installation of essential components including 2.5-inch PVC pipes, 2.5-inch T bends, 4-inch angle valves, 2.5-inch sockets, 2.5-inch elbows, sprinkler bases with wall boxes, and sprinkler keys. Furthermore, the requirement extends to an underground water tank measuring 12 feet x 10 feet x 10 feet, a 15 HP sprinkler motor with a starter, and a 2-inch duplex rain gun with a key. A crucial element of this tender involves the supply and installation of a 15 HP submersible pump with a borewell and associated infrastructure, a main control panel for on/off functionality, and 35mm 4-core armored cable. The project also includes the provision of a GI pipe water trailer point and a covered protection structure measuring 8 feet x 5 feet for the sprinkler motor and valve system. Importantly, the tender includes all necessary labour for plumbing, electrical, and civil works to ensure a complete and functional installation. Bids are to be submitted on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843018, with the bidding period commencing on 1st September 2026 at 1:00 PM and concluding on 2nd September 2026 at 1:00 PM. This solicitation is dated 8th August 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spratc_2026-07-28-11-49-52_416bf187ed69c3d960f6790f519824b9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9671075.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824987.pdf
  • Document
    spratc_353614fc-23fb-45f7-8f911785219915971_procoffr_rvccc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More