| Tender Title | Indian Army Video Conferencing and IT Equipment Procurement for Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7636568 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7636568. The bid, dated 07-07-2026, pertains to the "DCN Project" (Bid End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM; Bid Start Date: 03-09-2026 10:00 AM) and seeks proposals for a total quantity of nineteen (19) items. The required equipment comprises room-based Video Conferencing (VC) Endpoints, room-based all-in-one VC Endpoints, Desktop Computers, Multi-viewers, HDMI Switchers, HDMI Splitters, HDMI Cables, a twenty-four-port L2 manageable switch with SFP, and two KVA Online UPS units with internal batteries. The procurement is intended for the Indian Army's operational requirements, supporting their mandate from their MATHURA location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Air Force Mid-Size Room Video Conferencing System Procurement..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd..read more
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category