Procurement of Panel Air Conditioner for Indian Army Bareilly

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Panel Air Conditioner for Indian Army Bareilly
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Panel Air Conditioner for Indian Army Bareilly
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army's Bareilly establishment, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7978035) for the procurement of one (1) Panel Air Conditioner (Q3). Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, commencing at 2:41 PM, and closing promptly on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is open to eligible suppliers to provide essential cooling solutions for operational requirements within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Three Panel Air Conditioners for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Seven Panel Air Conditioners for STF Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Panel Air Conditioners for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Panel Air Conditioner for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Panel Air Conditioners for Border Security Force at Satrana..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Three Panel Air Conditioners for Armoured Vehicles Nigam...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Seven Panel Air Conditioners for STF Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Panel Air Conditioners for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Panel Air Conditioner for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Panel Air Conditioners for Border Security Force at...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More