| Tender Title | Supply of Panel Air Conditioners for Border Security Force at Satrana | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975606 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of three (3) Panel Air Conditioners (Q3) for the Border Security Force (BSF) at Satrana, located under the Central Armed Police Forces and falling under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid is formally registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975606. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on August 30, 2026, at 2:30 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is Satrana, with the full address provided as 335711140 BN BSF SATRANAPOST OFFICE GHARSANA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard..read more
Supply of Diverse Capacity Air Conditioners for IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category