Supply of Three Panel Air Conditioners for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Three Panel Air Conditioners for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7714636Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Three Panel Air Conditioners for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7714636
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of three (3) Panel Air Conditioners (Q3) by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, an organization under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7714636, is open for application from 23-08-2026 at 10:56 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Capacity Air Conditioners for IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Seven Panel Air Conditioners for STF Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Capacity Air Conditioners for IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Seven Panel Air Conditioners for STF Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More