| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Fill Air Packing Machine Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985425 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the crucial provision of Repair and Overhauling Services. Specifically, this procurement focuses on the essential Repair of Fill Air Packing Machines, with services to be rendered at the Buyer's premises. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the GEM portal for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985425. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 9:41 AM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a vital requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force, necessitating experienced and qualified service providers to ensure the optimal functionality of their critical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fruit & Vegetable Washing Machine and Air Compressor Repair..read more
Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force Window Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Window Air Conditioner & Portable Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category