Window Air Conditioner & Portable Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Window Air Conditioner & Portable Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893651Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWindow Air Conditioner & Portable Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893651
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893651, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Window Air Conditioners, including Green AC (DFM) models, and the repair of one (01) Portable Air Compressor (ELG1). The services can be performed at either the Buyer's Premises or the Service Provider's Premises. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:36 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. All interested and eligible service providers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil India Limited Tender

Portable Air Compressor Procurement for Oil India Limited Operations..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil India Limited Tender

Portable Air Compressor Procurement for Oil India Limited Operations...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More