Supply of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867146Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867146
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867146, concerns the supply of Plywood for General Purposes, specifically marked to IS 303 (V3) (Q2). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The authority is seeking to procure a total quantity of 36 units of this specified plywood. The tender is dated August 3, 2026, and the issuing office is located in Ghaziabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jail Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Plywood (IS 303 V3) for Jagdalpur Jail..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood for Border Security..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Shipping Ports Department Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood for Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Border Road Organisation Tender

General Purpose Plywood Supply for Border Road Organisation (IS 303 V3)..read more

Others , Others

Jail Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Plywood (IS 303 V3) for Jagdalpur...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood for Border...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Shipping Ports Department Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Border Road Organisation Tender

General Purpose Plywood Supply for Border Road Organisation (IS 303...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More