| Tender Title | Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood for Andaman & Nicobar Ports | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904161 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,375 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **300 units of Plywood for General Purposes, specifically marked to IS 303 (V3) (Q2)**, to the **Shipping Ports Department, Andaman & Nicobar**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904161**, is being issued by the **Directorate of Shipping Services Port Blair** and is open from **28-08-2026 at 4:47 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹61,375.00** is required to participate. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs within the Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of General Purpose Plywood (IS 303 V3) for Jagdalpur Jail..read more
Procurement of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood for Border Security..read more
Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood..read more
General Purpose Plywood Supply for Border Road Organisation (IS 303 V3)..read more
Supply of General Purpose Plywood (IS 303 V3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category