General Purpose Plywood Supply for Border Road Organisation (IS 303 V3)

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title General Purpose Plywood Supply for Border Road Organisation (IS 303 V3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7866462Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeneral Purpose Plywood Supply for Border Road Organisation (IS 303 V3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7866462
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7866462, is issued by the Department of Defence through the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Border Road Organisation. The tender concerns the supply of Plywood for General Purposes, marked to IS 303 (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of 195 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender was dated 06-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jail Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Plywood (IS 303 V3) for Jagdalpur Jail..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood for Border Security..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Shipping Ports Department Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood for Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jail Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Plywood (IS 303 V3) for Jagdalpur...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood for Border...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Shipping Ports Department Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) Compliant General Purpose Plywood for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of IS 303 (V3) General Purpose Plywood...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More