Interactive Flat Panel Installation for Air Force School Agra Classrooms

Works
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interactive Flat Panel Installation for Air Force School Agra Classrooms
Tender ID2026_IAF_784400_1Tender Reference Number4W/2744/86/EDN BM-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAir Force School Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInteractive Flat Panel Installation for Air Force School Agra Classrooms
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_784400_1
  • Tender Reference Number4W/2744/86/EDN BM-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAir Force School Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,40,725
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Interactive Flat Panels In Classrooms At Air Force School Agra

The Indian Air Force, through ED Air Force School Agra, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "INSTALLATION OF INTERACTIVE FLAT PANELS IN CLASSROOMS AT AIR FORCE SCHOOL AGRA." This tender, with reference number 4W/2744/86/EDN BM-II, seeks to equip classrooms with modern audio-visual technology. The project entails the installation of Interactive Flat Panels (Smart Boards) and has a specified work completion period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹3,40,725, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee/ST or other specified means. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submission is also open during this period, with the final deadline for submission being September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Air Force School, Air Force Station Agra, Pincode 282008, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any doubts. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the STN EDN Section, Air Force Station Agra. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ed Air Force School Agra
AddressEd Air Force School&#x0d Stn Edn Section &#x0d Air Force Station Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Flat Panel Workstation Supply & Installation for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of SMART Interactive Flat Panels for Munitions India Limited..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Interactive Panel..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Interactive Flat Panel Displays with Integrated Digital..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Asian University Tender

Supply and Installation of 75-inch UHD Interactive Flat Panel Systems for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Flat Panel Workstation Supply & Installation for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of SMART Interactive Flat Panels for Munitions India Limited...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Interactive Panel...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Interactive Flat Panel Displays with Integrated...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Asian University Tender

Supply and Installation of 75-inch UHD Interactive Flat Panel Systems...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More