Procurement of SMART Interactive Flat Panels for Munitions India Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of SMART Interactive Flat Panels for Munitions India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958813Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of SMART Interactive Flat Panels for Munitions India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958813
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958813, is issued by Munitions India Limited, an organization under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for fifteen (15) units of SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL (SMART BOARD) as per the specifications enclosed with the tender document. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:33 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and submission procedures can be found within the enclosed specifications and tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    panelspc_2026-08-25-11-50-52_7e0d38f403a5431fe123cd3d8306ac6c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803512.pdf
  • Document
    panlmrg_2ada5771-aece-4d33-be701787640724347_ofkpv8.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Mumbai Tender

University of Mumbai Procures Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

College Tender

Guwahati College Procures Interactive Smart Panels with CPUs..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Agriculture Department..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Procures Interactive Panels with CPUs for Patan Schools..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Mumbai Tender

University of Mumbai Procures Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

College Tender

Guwahati College Procures Interactive Smart Panels with CPUs...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Agriculture Department...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Procures Interactive Panels with CPUs for Patan...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More