Supply of RO Water Purifier and Water Cooler Components

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of RO Water Purifier and Water Cooler Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965371Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of RO Water Purifier and Water Cooler Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965371
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965371, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a comprehensive range of water purification and cooler components, including various sizes of pump elbows, tees, connectors, bowl elbows, LED UV systems with UV barrels, sediment and carbon filter housings, thermostats, bib cocks, angle valves, membrane elbows, capacitors, fan blades, welding rods, solenoid valves, float switches, and clamps. The total quantity required for this diverse set of items is 9990 units. Bids are to be submitted between 10:43 AM on August 27, 2026, and 10:00 AM on September 17, 2026. The procurement is being managed from Kanpur City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_mc-s21-1159_2026-08-27-10-15-10_9c879ae0bd5b846a19823a40c3814567.pdf
  • Document
    TandC_1ee8f15f-b996-4b4b-961d1787807429204_umatripathi7773.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811006.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO Water Purifier and IT Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO Water Purifier and IT Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More