| Tender Title | HP and LP Compressed Air Pipeline System Installation for Su-30 Facility in Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | HAL-ADL/ CWA-25FU/2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-21 02:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Accessories Complex - Lucknow Divn - Plant Maintenance , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 02:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-21 02:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-21 02:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,735 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Hp And Lp Compressed Air Pipeline System For The New Su-30 Assembly And Test Facility At Accessories Division Lucknow.
This tender describes an open/advertised opportunity from Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of HP and LP Compressed air pipeline system for the New Su-30 Assembly and Test Facility at the Accessories Division, Lucknow." The work falls under the "Works" and "Facility Management" categories, with a specific reference number of HAL-ADL/CWA-25FU/2. The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹131,735 required. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 21, 2026, at 02:59 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is identified as "AS PER NIT" at the Accessories Complex - Lucknow Division - Plant Maintenance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Accessories Complex - Lucknow Divn - Plant Maintenance |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of High-Pressure Air Storage Quad for Diving Set..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing And Commissioning Of Optical Fiber..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Fabrication, Installation, Erection And Testing Of Cbg & Utilities Pipelines And..read more
Bmc For Hp Bypass System Of Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category