| Tender Title | Admin Block Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961202 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment** specifically for the **ADMIN BLOCK** at the Government Post Graduate College, Charkhari, Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh. The Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, through its office in Allahabad, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961202. Bidders are advised that the bidding period opens on **25-08-2026 at 4:22 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity presents a crucial role in ensuring the efficient and reliable operation of essential infrastructure within the educational institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more
Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more
Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
KEM Hospital Fire Extinguishing Aerosol System Maintenance and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category