Eastern Region Steel Pipeline and Facilities Construction for LMC/CGD Projects

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Region Steel Pipeline and Facilities Construction for LMC/CGD Projects
Tender ID2026_GAIL_289016_1Tender Reference NumberGAIL/NOIDA/CnP/LMC/ARC/26-50
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Region Steel Pipeline and Facilities Construction for LMC/CGD Projects
  • Tender ID2026_GAIL_289016_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAIL/NOIDA/CnP/LMC/ARC/26-50
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Steel Pipelines And Associated Facilities For Lmc / Cgd Projects In Eastern Region On Arc Basis For A Period Of 2 Years

This tender, reference number GAIL/NOIDA/CnP/LMC/ARC/26-50, is issued by GAIL (India) Limited for the "CONSTRUCTION OF STEEL PIPELINES AND ASSOCIATED FACILITIES FOR LMC / CGD PROJECTS IN EASTERN REGION ON ARC BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS". This is an open tender for works with an item rate form of contract, and is seeking bids for a duration of 730 days. Key dates include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 04:15 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both falling on 22-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,22,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: the first for Technical BEC, Power of Attorney, Forms and formats, Integrity Pact, EMD documents, Company/firm documents, MII documents, and Other Documents, while the second cover is for SOR/BOQ. A pre-bid meeting will be held virtually on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing authority can be contacted at GAIL India Limited, 17th Floor, Jubilee Tower, Sector-1, Noida- 201301, Dist. Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nireekshana Rao K, Manager(cnp-projects)
AddressGail India Limited, 17th Floor, Jubilee Tower, Sector-1, Noida- 201301, Dist. Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhagyanagar Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Pending Gasification Works For Lmc-completed Customers And Removal Of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Pipeline Emergency Response and Infrastructure Modification in..read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

4 Steel Pipeline Jobs In Js Ga..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhagyanagar Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Pending Gasification Works For Lmc-completed Customers And Removal...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Pipeline Emergency Response and Infrastructure Modification...read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

4 Steel Pipeline Jobs In Js Ga...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More