Procurement of 34 MT HD Stabilizer Hydrotalcite DHT 4A Hycite

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 34 MT HD Stabilizer Hydrotalcite DHT 4A Hycite
Tender ID2026_GAIL_287086_1Tender Reference NumberGAIL/PATA/CnP/20141144/KS
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPata , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 34 MT HD Stabilizer Hydrotalcite DHT 4A Hycite
  • Tender ID2026_GAIL_287086_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAIL/PATA/CnP/20141144/KS
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPata,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 34 Mt Hd Stabilizer Hydrotalcite Dht 4a Hycite

GAIL (India) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of 34 MT HD Stabilizer Hydrotalcite DHT 4A Hycite under Tender ID 2026_GAIL_287086_1. This global tender, with reference number GAIL/PATA/CnP/20141144/KS, falls under the Goods category and is for Miscellaneous Goods. The work description is specifically for the "PROCUREMENT OF 34 MT HD STABILIZER HYDROTALCITE DHT 4A HYCITE" with a period of work estimated at 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender has a fixed-rate contract form and allows for preferential bidders. The tender documents are available for download from August 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, at GAIL PATA. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ/SOR in Excel). There is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender. For further details and to download the tender documents, please refer to the critical dates provided: Document download start date is August 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the document download end date is September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender is being managed by Kshitij Sendre from GAIL PATA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kshitij Sendre
AddressGail Pata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply of 32 MT Washed China Clay for SAIL Refractory Unit..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of 2.5 Mt Of Donor-d..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of High Quality Magnesia Grog &ndash 400 Mt..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Fastener Supply and Distribution..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply of 32 MT Washed China Clay for SAIL Refractory...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of 2.5 Mt Of Donor-d...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of High Quality Magnesia Grog &ndash 400 Mt...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Fastener Supply and Distribution...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More