| Tender Title | Procurement of 400 Metric Tons High-Quality Magnesia Grog for Refractory Production | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | T-18/26-27 DT:20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sail Refractory Company Limited (srcl) , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:15 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of High Quality Magnesia Grog &ndash 400 Mt
Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an open tender for the procurement of 400 Metric Tons of High-Quality Magnesia Grog. This tender, identified by Reference Number T-18/26-27, is categorized under Goods and specifically falls under the Raw Material / Ore / Alloys product category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:15 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000 is required, and there is no tender fee. The procurement is for SAIL Refractory Company Limited (SRCL), located in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India. The issuing authority for this tender is Prabha M.A., with the tender details originating from SAIL Refractory Co Ltd, Salem-636302, Tamil Nadu, India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prabha M.a. |
| Address | Sail Refractory Co Ltd, Salem-636302, Tamilnadu, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more
Procurement of Heater Refractory Anchors for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Supply of Magnesia Crucibles for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category