| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Pest Control for MLA Houses in Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953268 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Estate Department of Uttar Pradesh, operating under the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh and located at Vidhyadhayak Niwas, 4 Royal Hotel, Hazratganj, Lucknow-226001, is seeking comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services for MLA Houses. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953268, invites qualified service providers to deliver outcome-based solutions for general cleaning, sweeping, mopping, dusting, wet cleaning, brooming, brushing, polishing, pest control, scrubbing, wiping, and cobweb removal, encompassing both indoor and general areas. Bids will be accepted from August 24, 2026, at 12:38 PM until September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 82,000.0 is required for participation in this opportunity. This tender represents a critical initiative by the Estate Department to ensure the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene within the official residences of the Members of the Legislative Assembly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for BIS South Regional..read more
Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for Rania GIS Substation..read more
Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category