Military Appliance Maintenance and Replacement Services in Meerut Cantt

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Appliance Maintenance and Replacement Services in Meerut Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_784945_1Tender Reference Number8859/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26 L Tender LocationMeerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Appliance Maintenance and Replacement Services in Meerut Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784945_1
  • Tender Reference Number8859/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26 L
  • Tender LocationMeerut,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement/ Main Of Summer/ Winter Appliances At Mh, Hq Signal Regt, Ub Area Sig Coy And Ge (u) Meerut Cantt, Dabathwa And Cmvl Area Under Age E/m (es) At Ge (u) Meerut Cantt.

This tender is issued by the GE (U) Meerut Cantt, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the crucial work of REPAIR/REPLACEMENT/MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER/WINTER APPLIANCES. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_784945_1 and Reference Number 8859/E8, pertains to the electrical and maintenance works at various military installations including MH, HQ Signal Regt, UB Area Sig Coy, and GE (U) Meerut Cantt, Dabathwa, and CMVL Area, under the purview of Age E/M (ES). The estimated tender value is ₹26,00,000, with a specified tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,000, payable to GE (U) Meerut Cantt. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders are informed that tender documents can be downloaded from August 18, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM in Meerut. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application on firm's letterhead, DD/BC for tender cost/EMD, Enlistment letter, GST Registration, EPF Registration, and details of works as per NIT for enlisted and unenlisted bidders; and Cover 2 for Finance, which will include the BOQ, Schedule of Credit, PS, and Makes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (u) Meerut Cantt
AddressRoorkee Road Meerut Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Standby Power Supply Through 63 Kva Dg Set For..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Plastering, Flooring, Periodical Services, Sanitary Fittings And Misc..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Transformer Including Allied Works Of South Area And Dabathwa..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of External Electric Supply System At Mrs Roorkee Road And..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Standby Power Supply Through 63 Kva Dg Set...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Plastering, Flooring, Periodical Services, Sanitary Fittings And...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Transformer Including Allied Works Of South Area And...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of External Electric Supply System At Mrs Roorkee Road...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More