Installation of 63 KVA DG Set for Server and Signal Communication Power Supply at HQ PUPSA, Meerut Cantt

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 63 KVA DG Set for Server and Signal Communication Power Supply at HQ PUPSA, Meerut Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785676_1Tender Reference Number94409/MRT/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.68 L Tender LocationMeerut Cantt , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 63 KVA DG Set for Server and Signal Communication Power Supply at HQ PUPSA, Meerut Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785676_1
  • Tender Reference Number94409/MRT/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.68 L
  • Tender LocationMeerut Cantt,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Standby Power Supply Through 63 Kva Dg Set For Server And Signal Communication Facility At Hq Pupsa, Meerut &#x0d Cantt Under Ge (u) Meerut Cantt&#x0d

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Provision of Standby Power Supply through 63 KVA DG Set for Server and Signal Communication Facility at HQ PUPSA, Meerut Cantt, under GE (U) Meerut Cantt." This Open/Advertised tender, with a Tender Reference Number 94409/MRT/2026-27/E8, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,68,000. The contract will be of the "Item Rate" form. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (Schedule A) to be submitted in the second cover. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹19,360 and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption if applicable. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (U) Meerut at Meerut Cantt. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date on August 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is HQ CWE Meerut, located at 29J The Mall Road, Meerut Cantt, Uttar Pradesh 250001. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and other necessary information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Meerut
Address29j The Mall Road Meerut Cantt Uttar Pradesh 250001 &#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA DG..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More