Comprehensive Civil Works Maintenance for Nowgong Military Station Jhansi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Works Maintenance for Nowgong Military Station Jhansi
Tender ID2026_MES_785584_1Tender Reference NumberGE/JHA/TOK/57 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Works Maintenance for Nowgong Military Station Jhansi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785584_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/JHA/TOK/57 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe Jhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maint For Nowgong Mil Stn Under Age B/r-i At Ge Jhansi

This tender is for the comprehensive maintenance of the Nowgong Military Station under Age B/R-I at Garrison Engineer Jhansi, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender, identified by Reference Number GE/JHA/TOK/57 OF 2026-27, is an open tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Major Rajesh Rathore of Garrison Engineer Jhansi. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with a sub-category of "a (i)". Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as the scanned copy of the enlistment letter in MES, application on letterhead, proof of tender cost (DD/Banker's cheque), documents meeting enlistment criteria for unenlisted firms, Employees Provident Fund Code number, GST Registration Number, and additional documents as per NIT detailing present workload. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is mandatory, payable to GE Jhansi, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable at GE Jhansi. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Jhansi. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Major Rajesh Rathore
AddressGarrison Engineer Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More