Comprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for OTM/MD Accommodation in Zones C and D, Lucknow

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for OTM/MD Accommodation in Zones C and D, Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_764431_2Tender Reference NumberGE/E/LKO/T-09 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe East Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for OTM/MD Accommodation in Zones C and D, Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_764431_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/E/LKO/T-09 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe East Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repairs/maint To Otm/md Accn In Zone C &#x0d And D Area Of Age B/r-i Under Ge (east) Lucknow

This tender, with Tender Reference Number GE/E/LKO/T-09 OF 2026-27, seeks bids for "COMPREHENSIVE REPAIRS/MAINT TO OTM/MD ACCN IN ZONE C AND D AREA OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE EAST LUCKNOW, this is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with a Tender Value of ₹45,00,000 and an EMD of ₹90,000, payable offline in favour of GE(EAST) LUCKNOW. The period of work is stipulated as 210 days. Document downloads are available from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE EAST LUCKNOW. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fees, pre-qualification documents, and technical information, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge East Lucknow
AddressGe East Lucknow Pin 226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs/maint To Otm/md Accn In Zone C And D..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair/ Maint Of Central Amenities And Otm Accn Amc C..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Certain Br Nature Works Including Misc Items And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair To Certain Md And Otm Accn At Nabha Under..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services At Md And Otm Accn Zone D And E..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs/maint To Otm/md Accn In Zone C And...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair/ Maint Of Central Amenities And Otm Accn Amc...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Certain Br Nature Works Including Misc Items...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair To Certain Md And Otm Accn At Nabha...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services At Md And Otm Accn Zone D And...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More