| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Building T-63 Tunguska Store at GE Babina | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786532_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8591/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.15 L | Tender Location | Ge Babina , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-63 (tunguska Store) Under Age B/r-ii, Ge Babina
This tender, issued by GE Babina under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the **SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-63 (TUNGUSKA STORE) UNDER AGE B/R-II, GE BABINA**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹48,15,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,300. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days from the commencement date. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 21, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 21, 2026. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Payment of tender fee, fixed at ₹500, is required in the form of a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque payable to GE Babina at Babina. EMD exemption is permitted through BG/ST. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-bid meetings (which are not scheduled), and other submission requirements are outlined within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Babina |
| Address | Babina Pin-284401 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-544 , T-556 In Cti Afs..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxxxvii At Stable Hill Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category