| Tender Title | Modular Data System and Variable Frequency Drive Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968997 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Power and managed by Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL) in Noida (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7968997), focuses on the procurement of a comprehensive range of materials categorized as MDS (Modular Data System) and VfDs (Variable Frequency Drives). The scope encompasses a substantial quantity of 812 units across 37 MDS items (MDS 1 through MDS 37) and 16 VfD items (VfDs 1 through VfDs 16), as detailed in the accompanying Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 30, 2026, at 11:43 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with EESL located at The IKON Tower, 3rd Floor, FC-24C, Film City, Sector 16A, Noida, 201301.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more
NIT Goa Mobile Storage Compactor System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Modular Toilet Construction and Renovation for Customs Preventive Bhubaneswar..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category