| Tender Title | Comprehensive Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement for ESIC Hospital Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7893629 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893629, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, specifically for their hospital located in Pandeypur, Varanasi. The bidding period opens on August 22, 2026, at 12:08 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical supplies, categorized as "Amiodarone Injection" and listed with a substantial total quantity of 39,104 units. The detailed list of items includes a diverse array of critical injections such as Amiodarone, Adenosine, Butorphanol, Carboprost, Dopamine, Esmolol, Pentazocin, Hyaluronidase, Labetalol, Lox Lignocaine Topical Solution, Inj. Levobupivacaine dextrose, Magnesium Sulphate, Mephentermine, Glycopyrrolate - Neostigmine, Injection Methyergometrine, Nitroglycerin, Oxytocin, Promethazine, Sugammadex, Korsoplus Dodecylbispropylenetriamine Didecyldimethylammoniumchloride Fogging Solution, Inj. Valethamate, Inj. Hydroxyprogesterone Caproate, Inj. Ethamsylate, Inj. Phytomenodione, Inj. Placentrex, Inj. Lorazepam, Inj. Torasemide, Inj. Vitcofol Folic acid cyanocobalamin Nicotinamide, Inj. Ofloxacin 200 mg, Inj. Vasopressin 20 unit per mL, Inj. Glutathion 600mg, Inj. Thiamine, Inj. Streptomycin 500mg, Inj. Phenobarbitone, Inj. Tetnus Toxoid, Inj. Clonidine, and Inj. Etophylline and Theophylline. The procurement also extends to oral preparations including Tab. Orciprenaline 10mg, Tab. Rececadotril 100 mg, Tab. Norethesterone 5 mg, Syp. Triclofos, Syp. Ursodeoxycholic Acid, Syp. Omnacortil, Syp. Linezolid, Syp. Racecadotril. Additionally, specialized items like Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride nasal drops, Glycopyrrolate Inhalation 25 mcg, Buprenorphine Transdermal Patch, and Human Milk Fortifier are included. Ophthalmic preparations such as Eyedrop Homatropine Bromide, Eye drop Flurbiprofen, Eyedrop Repasudil, Eye drop Hypersol Sodium Chloride 5 percent, and Eye Ointment Hypersol Sodium Chloride 6 percent are also part of this significant tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category