| Tender Title | Siddharthnagar: Widening and Strengthening Shahpur-Galapur Road with 11 KV Power Line Shifting | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEEMP_1173165_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1076/NIVIDA SUCHNA GKP ZONE-E/M CIRCLE/2026-27 Dt-16.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.65 L | Tender Location | Sidharthnagar , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Janpad Sidharthnagar Me Shahpur Se Galapur Sampark Marg Km 01 Evam 2 600 Tak Marg Ke Chaudikaran Evam Sudrikaran Ke Karya Me Badhak 11 Kv Ht Evam Lt Vidyut Line Ke Shifting Ka Karya
This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, invites bids for crucial infrastructure development work in Siddharthnagar district. Specifically, the project involves the widening and strengthening of the connecting road from Shahpur to Galapur, spanning kilometers 01 and 2.600. A key component of this undertaking is the relocation of existing 11 KV High Tension (HT) and Low Tension (LT) electricity lines that currently impede the road improvement process. The tender is an open tender, categorized under Works, with a tender value of ₹5,65,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on July 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹766 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,000. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover accommodating the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the Financial Document. Further details regarding the technical specifications and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from July 29, 2026, to September 03, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer E/M Division PWD Basti.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se |
| Address | The Office Of Superintending Engineer E/m Circle Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling And Erection Of 11 Kv And 3 Point 3 Kv..read more
11 KV Electrical Line Shifting and Maintenance in Kulpahar and Mahoba..read more
Interlinking 11 Kv Oh Line Between Anoor And Pallikkal Under Electrical..read more
Agra Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 33/11 KV Line Strengthening, New 11KV Line..read more
Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category