| Tender Title | Portable Toilet Supply and Delivery for Mahmudabad Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988411 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply and delivery of **14 units of Portable Toilets (Q3)** to the **Nagar Palika Parishad Mahmudabad**, under the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7988411**, is managed by **E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh**. Prospective bidders can submit their proposals between **02-09-2026 at 3:47 PM and 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹30,000** is required for participation. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing sanitation services within the specified urban local body of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Supply of Five Portable Toilet Units for Operational..read more
Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Laying Of Pe Network & Associated Works For Cgd Project At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category