| Tender Title | Portable LIBS Supply and Commissioning for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH265747A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,28,770 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as LH265747A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Supply and commissioning of Portable LIBS**. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The tendering authority is M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with their address at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. Interested parties are invited to note the critical dates, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date being 31-Aug-2026 12:31 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 12:31 PM until the Bid Submission End Date of 24-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 02:30 PM, coinciding with the document download end date. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 128,770 required. For a complete and detailed description of the work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Trolley-Type Air Compressors..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category