| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of FRP Modular Toilet Units | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH257455B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,90,870 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LH257455B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FRP MODULAR TOILET." The tender is for Goods within the Railway related Products category and is open to all eligible bidders. The inviting authority is M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with their address at Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of INR 190,870. The tender documents were e-published on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:22 PM and are available for download from the same date and time until 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:22 PM and must be concluded by 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Further details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Modular Toilet Construction and Renovation for Customs Preventive Bhubaneswar..read more
Supply of Modular Toilet Units for Atarra Banda Public Sanitation Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category