| Tender Title | Supply of Modular Toilet Units for Atarra Banda Public Sanitation Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969301 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide modular toilet units to the Nagar Palika Parishad Atarra Banda, operating under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7969301, is open from 27-08-2026 at 6:35 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹15,000.0. The scope of this procurement specifically involves the supply of one (1) unit categorized under "Modular Toilet (Q3)". This tender is an essential initiative aimed at enhancing public sanitation infrastructure within the Uttar Pradesh region, specifically at the Atarra Banda location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modular Toilet Construction and Renovation for Customs Preventive Bhubaneswar..read more
Procurement of Modular Toilet Units for Urban Development Project..read more
Supply and Installation of Modular Toilet Units in Darjeeling..read more
Supply and Installation of Modular Toilet Units for Madhoganj Municipality..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category