Supply and Installation of Modular Toilet Units in Darjeeling

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Modular Toilet Units in Darjeeling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7871502Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Modular Toilet Units in Darjeeling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7871502
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply and installation of Modular Toilets (Q3) for the Department of Military Affairs, an organization of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871502, is being issued by the Ministry of Defence and will commence on August 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the closing date for submissions set for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) Modular Toilet units, to be supplied and installed at the specified address in Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Modular Toilet Construction and Renovation for Customs Preventive Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of Modular Toilet Units for Urban Development Project..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Modular Toilet Units for Atarra Banda Public Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Modular Toilet Construction and Renovation for Customs Preventive Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of Modular Toilet Units for Urban Development Project...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Modular Toilet Units for Atarra Banda Public Sanitation...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More