Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **100 units of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins (V2)**, as per specifications (Q3), by the Urban Development Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement is being managed by the E-municipalities initiative, aiming to enhance e-services for citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies in Uttar Pradesh. Specifically, the Nagar Panchayat Partawal Mahrajganj, located at 273301 Nagar Panchayat Partawal Mahrajganj, is the procuring authority. The bid is active from **September 2, 2026, 3:39 PM** and closes on **September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential item contributing to the improved sanitation infrastructure within the state. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7974903**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822099.pdf
  • Document
    Steelbin_d27c2f43-3d02-4d41-a1f71788343709481_BUYERPARTAWAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Delivery of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Taluka..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Rajkot District..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Public Sanitation..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Urban Sanitation..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers and Pole Mounted Stainless Steel..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Delivery of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Rajkot District...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Public Sanitation...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Urban Sanitation...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers and Pole Mounted Stainless...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More