| Tender Title | Supply and Delivery of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Taluka Panchayat Chotila | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955529 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply and delivery of forty-two (42) units of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins (V2) (Q3) for the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically for the Taluka Panchayat Chotila within the Surendranagar District of Gujarat. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7955529, and the tender is being issued by Surendranagar District Panchayats. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 24, 2026, at 3:28 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.00 is required. The delivery location for these essential waste management units is 363520 Chiroda Rajparagram Panchayat, Taluka Chotila, District Surendranagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Urban Development..read more
Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Rajkot District..read more
Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Urban Sanitation..read more
Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers and Pole Mounted Stainless Steel..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category