Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Rajkot District

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Rajkot District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948932Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Rajkot District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948932
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically from the Rajkot District Panchayat (Office Name: District Panchayat Rajkot), invites bids for the supply of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins (V2) (Q3). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7948932, and the tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 6:44 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A total of thirty (30) units are required. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹6000.0. The procurement is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Steelath_00540df1-4f6d-4386-95451787315313062_tdoupleta.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791782.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Urban Development..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Delivery of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Taluka..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers and Pole Mounted Stainless Steel..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Waste Management..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for Urban Development...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Delivery of Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbins for...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers and Pole Mounted Stainless...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Waste Management...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More