Jaunpur CCTV Camera System Upgrade for e-Municipalities Initiative

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jaunpur CCTV Camera System Upgrade for e-Municipalities Initiative
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJaunpur CCTV Camera System Upgrade for e-Municipalities Initiative
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Office of Nagar Palika Parishad Jaunpur, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of advanced surveillance technology. Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958922 and dated 25-08-2026, this procurement exercise is crucial for the ongoing e-municipalities initiative, which aims to enhance e-services for citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies across Uttar Pradesh. The core of this tender lies in the acquisition of **75 units of Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:31 PM and concludes sharply on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender is being managed under the broader framework of the Uttar Pradesh MinistryState Name, with the delivery location specified at 222001 STATION ROAD ALFASTEEN GANG JAUNPUR. This represents a vital investment in upgrading public safety and operational efficiency within the urban local bodies of Uttar Pradesh, requiring a robust and reliable CCTV camera solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Camera Supply..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of CCTV System Cameras for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Medical Education Department Tender

Supply of CCTV Camera Systems for Government Institute of Medical Sciences..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Bihar Urban Surveillance: CCTV Camera System Upgrade and Procurement..read more

Rohtas , Bihar

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Camera Supply...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of CCTV System Cameras for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Medical Education Department Tender

Supply of CCTV Camera Systems for Government Institute of Medical...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Bihar Urban Surveillance: CCTV Camera System Upgrade and Procurement...read more

Rohtas , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More