| Tender Title | Supply of CCTV Camera Systems for Government Institute of Medical Sciences Greater Noida | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948094 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948094, is issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Government Institute of Medical Sciences in Kasna, Greater Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar. The organization is seeking the supply of Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of 200 units. The tender is open for submission from 21-08-2026 at 4:23 PM until 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Bid Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the security and surveillance capabilities of the Government Institute of Medical Sciences Greater Noida.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and SFRB..read more
Indian Army Leh CCTV Camera System Replacement and Installation..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training Institute..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category