| Tender Title | Supply of 100 Steel Wheelbarrows for Nagar Panchayat Mehdawal, Sant Kabir Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926227 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **100 units of Steel Wheelbarrows (Q3)** to the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically for the **Nagar Panchayat Mehdawal Santkabir Nagar**, located at 272270, Nagar Panchayat, Mehdawal, Sant Kabir Nagar. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926227**, is managed by **E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh**. The submission window opens on **29-08-2026 at 1:58 PM** and closes on **08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 25,000** is required for participation. This procurement, dated **29-08-2026**, falls under the purview of the **Uttar Pradesh** state government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 100 Steel Wheelbarrows for Urban Development Projects..read more
Procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows for Industrial Training Institute..read more
Procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows for Urban Development Projects..read more
Procurement of 160 Steel Wheelbarrows for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies..read more
Procurement of 20 Steel Wheelbarrows for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category