Procurement of 160 Steel Wheelbarrows for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 160 Steel Wheelbarrows for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960641Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 160 Steel Wheelbarrows for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960641
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through its Nagar Panchayat Office, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of **Steel Wheelbarrows (Q3)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7960641**, represents a crucial initiative by the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh project to enhance the operational capabilities of urban local bodies within the state. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of a total quantity of **160 units** of high-quality steel wheelbarrows. The procurement process officially commences on **29-08-2026 at 2:56 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A bid security of **₹43,000.00** (EMD Amount) is required. This opportunity, originating from the Urban Development Department in Uttar Pradesh, located at 212655 G.T. Road, Khaga, Fatehpur, offers a chance to contribute directly to the efficiency and effectiveness of urban services across the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 100 Steel Wheelbarrows for Urban Development Projects..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Steel Wheelbarrow Supply for Uttar Pradesh Nagar Palika Parishad..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows for Industrial Training Institute..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows for Urban Development Projects..read more

Patna , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 100 Steel Wheelbarrows for Nagar Panchayat Mehdawal, Sant Kabir..read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 100 Steel Wheelbarrows for Urban Development Projects...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Steel Wheelbarrow Supply for Uttar Pradesh Nagar Palika Parishad...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows for Industrial Training Institute...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows for Urban Development Projects...read more

Patna , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 100 Steel Wheelbarrows for Nagar Panchayat Mehdawal, Sant...read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More