| Tender Title | Procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows for Urban Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967592 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department of Bihar for the procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7967592, is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 4:33 PM until 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 90 Steel Wheelbarrows is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at INR 36,000.0. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the terms and conditions associated with this procurement opportunity, which is being managed by the office identified as 803213.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 100 Steel Wheelbarrows for Urban Development Projects..read more
Procurement of Steel Wheelbarrows for Industrial Training Institute..read more
Procurement of 160 Steel Wheelbarrows for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies..read more
Supply of 100 Steel Wheelbarrows for Nagar Panchayat Mehdawal, Sant Kabir..read more
Procurement of 20 Steel Wheelbarrows for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category