| Tender Title | Residential Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Kaptanganj, Basti | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979572 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Basti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979572, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj, Basti. The opportunity seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically Lump Sum Based Residential Housekeeping services, with the cost of consumables to be reimbursed to the service provider on an actual basis. The tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 7:33 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. This procurement falls under the broader initiative of E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, underscoring the state's commitment to modernizing urban local governance and service delivery within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more
Kolkata Central Detective Training Institute Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services..read more
Commercial and Residential Housekeeping Services for ITI Limited Bangalore..read more
Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category