| Tender Title | Commercial and Residential Housekeeping Services for ITI Limited Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951472 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,512 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7951472, for the provision of Facility Management Services. The organisation undertaking this procurement is Iti Limited, specifically its Iti Bangalore office, located at 560016 ITI Ltd Doorvaninagar. The bid is scheduled to open on 22-08-2026 at 4:11 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications. The scope of work encompasses Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on manpower-based services for commercial and residential housekeeping, catering to both unskilled and semi-skilled requirements. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 131,512.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more
Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more
Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category