Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Uruwa Bazar Urban Development

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Uruwa Bazar Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985242Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Uruwa Bazar Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985242
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on 02-09-2026, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985242, solicits proposals for the supply of 50 units of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins (Q3) to the Nagar Panchayt Uruwa Bazar. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:51 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This procurement is part of the broader "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh" initiative, aimed at enhancing urban local body services within the state. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their competitive offers for this essential infrastructure component, contributing to the cleanliness and environmental management of the designated urban area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834134.pdf
  • Document
    50_100_da2a46d4-33bf-45bd-9ba31788290252643_buyer.uruwa.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Chinchgavan Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Kheda District Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Chinchgavan Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Kheda District Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More