| Tender Title | Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Kheda District Sanitation Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974961 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of **226 units of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins (Q3)** by the **Kheda District Panchayat**, operating under the **Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974961**, is open for submission between **August 29, 2026, at 6:09 PM** and **September 8, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹54,570.0** is required for participation. The designated office for this procurement is located at **Opp. Jalashray Hotel, Near Jilla Sevasadan, Dabhan Road, Nadiad, Kheda District, Gujarat (PIN: 387002)**. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing rural sanitation infrastructure within the Kheda district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Chinchgavan Sanitation Enhancement..read more
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats..read more
Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon..read more
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement..read more
Indian Army Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category