Indian Army Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Procurement

Goods
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7641065Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7641065
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the acquisition of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins (Q3) for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7641065, this procurement opportunity offers a total quantity of sixteen (16) units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender, dated August 3rd, 2026, represents a critical need for essential operational infrastructure within the Indian Army's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Chinchgavan Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Kheda District Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Chinchgavan Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Kheda District Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More