Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Chinchgavan Sanitation Enhancement

Goods
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Chinchgavan Sanitation Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951705Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Beed , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Chinchgavan Sanitation Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951705
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Beed, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951705, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, under the Beed District Panchayats, for the MinistryState of Maharashtra. Specifically, the office of Chinchgavan 171641, located at Grampanchayat Chincgavan, 431131, is seeking proposals for the supply of 9 units of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins (Q3). The bidding period will commence on August 22, 2026, at 4:35 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the enhancement of local sanitation infrastructure within the specified region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 700 Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Uruwa Bazar Urban Development..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 700 Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Osmanabad District Panchayats...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Uruwa Bazar Urban Development...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category