Supply of 700 Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Osmanabad District Panchayats

Goods
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 700 Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Osmanabad District Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981424Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 700 Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Osmanabad District Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981424
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **700 units of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins (Q3)** by the **Department of Panchayati Raj** under the **Osmanabad District Panchayats**, with the procurement being managed by the **Gram Panchayat Office, Takali B, Tq and Dist Dharashiv (PIN: 413501)**, within the state of **Maharashtra**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981424**, will commence on **September 1, 2026, at 12:24 PM** and conclude on **September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential item category, crucial for maintaining public sanitation and infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Uruwa Bazar Urban Development..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Kheda District Sanitation Enhancement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Bihar Panchayats...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Uruwa Bazar Urban Development...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Supply for Taluka Panchayat Umbergaon...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Kheda District Sanitation Enhancement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category