| Tender Title | LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area High Mast Towers in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981071 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**, for the **Nagar Panchayt Kulpahad**, under the broader initiative of **E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7981071**, pertains to the procurement of **High Mast Lighting Towers for large areas, equipped with an LED Flood Lighting System (Q3)**. A total of **five (5)** units are required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 5:51 PM** and concludes on **September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹150,000.0** is mandated for participation. This opportunity represents a significant investment in enhancing public infrastructure and improving the illumination of large areas within the urban landscape of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination..read more
High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category