| Tender Title | Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913727 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through its office at Nagar Panchayat Sikanderpur, located at 209729 Subhash Nagar Office, Sikanderpur, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) conforming to IS8034 (V2) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913727, falls under the purview of E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh and is open from August 25, 2026, 7:38 PM, with a closing date of September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The total requirement is for two (2) units of these specified submersible pumpsets, marking a significant procurement opportunity for suppliers within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS8034 (V2) Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Gujarat..read more
Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Housing in Gujarat..read more
Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets..read more
Supply of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category