| Tender Title | Supply of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965006 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965006, for the supply of Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) conforming to IS8034 (V2) (Q2). The tender, dated 27-08-2026, is open for participation from 27-08-2026 at 10:25 PM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement is for a total quantity of 30 units, and the responsible office for this tender is the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board. This opportunity is of significant interest to organizations capable of providing high-quality, compliant submersible pumpsets to support the critical water infrastructure operations of the Delhi Jal Board.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS8034 (V2) Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Gujarat..read more
Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Housing in Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets..read more
Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category